Previous Members: 2021-2022
Department | Name |
---|---|
College of Arts and Sciences - Humanities (6 Representatives) |
Ian Cornelius (English) | 2020-2022 Julia Elsky (Modern Languages and Literatures) | 2020-2022 Laura Gawlinski (Classical Studies) | 2021-2023 Benjamin Johnson (History) | 2020-2022 Haysun Kang (Fine & Performing Arts) | 2021-2023 |
College of Arts and Sciences - Natural Sciences (4 Representatives) |
Jim Devery (Chemistry & Biochemistry) | 2021-2023 Graham Moran (Biochemistry) | 2021-2023 Walter Tangarife (Physics) | 2020-2022 George K. Thiruvathukal (Computer Science) | 2020-2022 |
College of Arts and Sciences - Social Sciences (3 Representatives) |
Twyla Blackmond Larnell (Political Science) | 2020-2022 Peter Rosenblatt (Sociology) | 2020-2022 1 Vacancy |
Arrupe College (1 Representative) |
Lavar Pope (Political Science) | 2020-2022 |
Quinlan School of Business (3 Representatives) |
Swasti Gupta-Mukherjee (Finance) | 2021-2023 John Nicholas (ISSCM) | 2020-2022 Steven Todd (Finance) | 2020-2022 |
School of Communication (1 Representative) |
Jessica Brown (Design, Editing, and Multi-Media Journalism) | 2021-2023 |
School of Education (2 Representatives) |
Lorenzo Baber (Higher Education) | 2020-2022 Tavis D. Jules (Cultural and Educational Policy Studies) | 2020-2022 |
School of Environmental Sustainability (1 Representative) |
Brian Ohsowski (School of Environmental Sustainability) | 2020-2022 |
Parkinson School of Health Sciences and Public Health (1 Representative) |
Abigail Silva (Public Health Sciences) | 2020-2022 |
Ex Officio Member | Sarita Heer (University Senate, Chairperson) |
Institutes and School of Continuing and Professional Studies (1 Representative) |
timone davis (Pastoral Studies) | 2021-2023 *timone uses lower case letters to indicate her decrease as God increases within her |
School of Law (2 Representatives) |
Allen Shoenberger (International Human Rights, Constitutional Law, Administrative Law and Comparative Free Speech) | 2020-2022 Anne-Marie Rhodes (John J. Waldron Professor of Law) | 2021-2023 |
Stritch School of Medicine: Basic Sciences (2 Representatives) |
Harel Dahari (Hepatology) | 2021-2023 Qunfeng Dong (Biomedical Informatics) | 2021-2023 |
Stritch School of Medicine: Clinical (6 Representatives) |
Stephanie Berg (Hematology/Oncology) | 2021-2023 Amishi Desai (Transplant Nephrology) | 2021-2023 Michael Haske (Anesthesiology) | 2021-2023 Jolie Holschen (Emergency Medicine & Sports Medicine) | 2021-2023 Purvi Patel (Trauma) | 2020-2022 Krishna Raghavan (Medicine) | 2020-2022 |
Marcella Niehoff School of Nursing (2 Representatives) |
Joanne Dunderdale (Simulation) | 2021-2023 Jenny O'Rourke (Nursing) | 2020-2022 |
School of Social Work (1 Representative) |
Michael P. Dentato (Social Work) | 2021-2023 |
University Libraries (2 Representatives) |
Terri Artemchik (Cudahy Library Research & Learning) | 2020-2022 |